Cynthia Woelfel, Racine
Award of Excellence
Photography: Tyler Potter

The Art of AdOrnaments, Wrappins, and Creative Conifers 2021

November 18 – December 30, 2021

The RAM Museum Store invited artists of all ages to participate in the museum’s annual competition for handmade holiday ornaments, wrapped boxes, and decorated trees. The 2021 show features 49 festive pieces by 43 regional artists.

Artists in the Exhibition

Caledonia: Diane Dunn; Creighton, PA: Stefani Allegretti; Franksville: Josiah Lamberton, Lilly Lamberton, Sally Lamberton; Glenview, IL: Renee Elworthy; Hopkins, MN: Kelsey Nagy; Kenosha: Samantha Belles, Rachelle Graham, Heidi Voelz, Kendra Voelz; Madison: Katrina Samuelson Wardrip; Milwaukee: Cookie Anderson, Jean Berens, Bridget King, Nick Schroeder; Mt. Pleasant: Sue Buhler-Maki, Emmaleigh Meier; Port Washington: Joya Locklair, Michael Locklair, Sam Locklair, Tessa Locklair; Racine: Elzbieta Ballering, Aiden Dunn, Leanne Dunn, Spencer Dunn, Stella Dunn, Lisa Englander, Jeff Logic, Yvonne Mayer, Sr. Jaye Nelson, Holly Ottum, Amanda Cosgrove Paffrath, Bruce W. Pepich, Bill Reid, Keith Roberson, Patty Roberson, Kathy Schmidt, Kelly Witte, Cynthia Woelfel; Waukegan, IL: Daniel Sviland; West Allis: Tracey Glazewski; Winthrop Harbor, IL: Liz Spannraft

The Art of AdOrnaments, Wrappins, and Creative Conifers 2021

November 18 – December 30, 2021
Cynthia Woelfel, Racine
Award of Excellence
Photography: Tyler Potter

The RAM Museum Store invited artists of all ages to participate in the museum’s annual competition for handmade holiday ornaments, wrapped boxes, and decorated trees. The 2021 show features 49 festive pieces by 43 regional artists.

Artists in the Exhibition

Caledonia: Diane Dunn; Creighton, PA: Stefani Allegretti; Franksville: Josiah Lamberton, Lilly Lamberton, Sally Lamberton; Glenview, IL: Renee Elworthy; Hopkins, MN: Kelsey Nagy; Kenosha: Samantha Belles, Rachelle Graham, Heidi Voelz, Kendra Voelz; Madison: Katrina Samuelson Wardrip; Milwaukee: Cookie Anderson, Jean Berens, Bridget King, Nick Schroeder; Mt. Pleasant: Sue Buhler-Maki, Emmaleigh Meier; Port Washington: Joya Locklair, Michael Locklair, Sam Locklair, Tessa Locklair; Racine: Elzbieta Ballering, Aiden Dunn, Leanne Dunn, Spencer Dunn, Stella Dunn, Lisa Englander, Jeff Logic, Yvonne Mayer, Sr. Jaye Nelson, Holly Ottum, Amanda Cosgrove Paffrath, Bruce W. Pepich, Bill Reid, Keith Roberson, Patty Roberson, Kathy Schmidt, Kelly Witte, Cynthia Woelfel; Waukegan, IL: Daniel Sviland; West Allis: Tracey Glazewski; Winthrop Harbor, IL: Liz Spannraft

Awards

Awards of Excellence

Sally Lamberton

Katrina Samuelson Wardrip

Cynthia Woelfel

Awards of Merit

Tessa Locklair

Jeff Logic

Bill Reid

Kathy Schmidt

Gallery of Work

Exhibitions at RAM are made possible by:

Platinum Sponsors

Judith and David Flegel Fund
Nicholas and Nancy Kurten
Windgate Foundation

Diamond Sponsors

Osborne and Scekic Family Foundation
Ruffo Family Foundation

Gold Sponsors
Anonymous
David Charak
Silver Sponsors
A.C. Buhler Family
Andis Foundation
Lucy G. Feller
Ben and Dawn Flegel
Johnson Financial Group
Bill Keland
Dorothy MacVicar
RDK Foundation, Inc.
Bronze Sponsors

Anonymous
Baird
Susan Boland
Virginia Buhler
Educators Credit Union
Fredrick and Deborah Ganaway
William A. Guenther
Tom and Sharon Harty
Andrea and Tony Hauser
The Norbell Foundation
Bill and Mary Walker

Love Art?  You’ll Love RAM!

The mission of the Racine Art Museum is to exhibit, collect, preserve, and educate in the contemporary visual arts. Stay up-to-date about special events as well as support the mission of the largest contemporary craft collection in America:

RECEIVE RAM NEWSLETTERS
BECOME A MEMBER
DONATE NOW